Index (2022), Table Tracing Session Laws to Florida Statutes (2022), Index to Special and Local Laws (1971-2022), Index to Special and Local Laws (1845-1970). motion for award of attorneys' fees and taxation of costs ("Fee Hearing") will be set before the Honorable Paul L. Huey, Circuit Judge, at the George Edgecomb Courthouse, 800 E. Twiggs St., . Sometimes a party pursues what is known as an action for declaratory relief or declaratory judgment- for a trial court to declare their rights with respect to the application of a written document or instrument.In this manner, Florida Statute s. 86.021 states: Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article . COMES NOW, [ATTORNEY NAME], as the private court-appointed attorney in the above-entitled cause, and files this Motion for Attorney Fees, Costs or Related Expenses pursuant to section 27.5304, F.S., and in support thereof, states as follows: 1. /ProcSet [/PDF /Text /ImageB /ImageC /ImageI] (Fla.